2019Header_1
Header

2021 Fixtures

We would be very happy to hear from any clubs that would like to arrange a fixture with ourselves in the future. Please contact our Fixtures Secretary, John Kellum on:01622 693055  or e-mail fixtures@westboroughbowls.co.uk   

Print a copy of the Friendlies in Word or PDF

Print a copy of the Friendlies and Friday Night Triples in  PDF

 

This indicates there is no game planned on this day

Day

Date

Opponents

Time

Rinks

L or F

Venue

Dress Code

Saturday

08/05/2021

CLARE PARK

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

W

Sunday

09/05/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

12/05/2021

TOWNSEND HOOK

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

G

Saturday

15/05/2021

LADIES v GENTLEMEN

14:30

 

F

HOME

G

Sunday

16/05/2021

PADDOCK WOOD

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

PADDOCK WOOD

W

Thursday

20/05/2021

WROTHAM

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

G

Saturday

22/05/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

23/05/2021

HARTLEY COUNTRY CLUB

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HARTLEY COUNTRY CLUB

W

Thursday

27/05/2021

PENENDEN HEATH

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

G

Saturday

29/05/2021

OPEN DAY

14:30

 

 

HOME

 

Sunday

30/05/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

02/06/2021

HEADCORN

18:00

4 Mxd Triples

F

HEADCORN

G

Saturday

05/06/2021

CLARE PARK

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

CLARE PARK

W

Sunday

06/06/2021

SWANLEY

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

W

Wednesday

09/06/2021

LENHAM

18:00

4 Mxd Triples

F

LENHAM

G

Saturday

12/06/2021

ROCHESTER CLARENCE

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

ROCHESTER CLARENCE

W

Sunday

13/06/2021

WROTHAM

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

WROTHAM

W

Thursday

17/06/2021

BIDDENDEN

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

BIDDENDEN

G

Saturday

19/06/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

20/06/2021

TONBRIDGE

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

W

Thursday

24/06/2021

CIVIL SERVICE

 

2 Ladies Triples

F

CIVIL SERVICE

W

Saturday

26/06/2021

HADLOW

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

W

Sunday

27/06/2021

SWANLEY

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

SWANLEY

W

Wednesday

30/06/2021

DITTON

18:00

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

G

Saturday

3/07/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

4/07/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

10/07/2021

BEARSTED

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

BEARSTED

W

Sunday

11/07/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

14/07/2021

TOWNSEND HOOK

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

TOWNSEND HOOK

G

Saturday

17/07/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

18/07/2021

LENHAM

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

W

Thursday

22/07/2021

DITTON

18:00

4 Mxd Triples

F

DITTON

G

Saturday

24/07/2021

WINGETS

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

W

Sunday

25/07/2021

ROCHESTER CLARENCE

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

W

Wednesday

28/07/2021

CIVIL SERVICE

14:30

2/3 Ladies Triples

F

HOME

W

Saturday

31/07/2021

CLIFFE BOWLS CLUB

14:30

4 Mxd RINKS

F

HOME

W

Sunday

01/08/2021

Reserved for Comps

 

 

 

HOME

 

Thursday

05/08/2021

NORTHFLEET

14:30

4 Mxd RINKS

F

HOME

G

Saturday

07/08/2021

R GURTON CUP

14:30

 

F

HOME

G

Sunday

08/08/2021

HEADCORN

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

W

Saturday

14/08/2021

TONBRIDGE RIVERSIDE

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

TONBRIDGE RIVERSIDE

W

Sunday

15/08/2021

HUNTON

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HUNTON

W

Saturday

21/08/2021

MARDEN

14:30

4 Mxd RINKS

F

MARDEN

W

Sunday

22/08/2021

Reserved for Comps

14:30

 

 

HOME

 

Saturday

28/08/2021

HADLOW

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HADLOW

W

Sunday

29/08/2021

PADDOCK WOOD

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

W

Tuesday

31/08/2021

PENENDEN HEATH

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

PENENDEN HEATH

G

Saturday

04/09/2021

CLUB FINALS

10:00

 

 

HOME

W

Sunday

05/09/2021

CLUB FINALS

10:00

 

 

HOME

W

Saturday

11/09/2021

THE PIPPIN SHIELD

14:30

 

 

 

G

Sunday

12/09/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

22/09/2021

BIDDENDEN

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

G

Saturday

25/09/2021

PRESIDENTS v CAPTAINS

14:30

3/4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

G

2020 Fixtures

Day

Date

Opponents

Time

Rinks

L or F

Venue

Dress Code

Saturday

02/05/2020

CLARE PARK

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

WHITES

Sunday

03/05/2020

BELLE VUE

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

BELLE VUE

WHITES

Wednesday

06/05/2020

TOWNSEND HOOK

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

GREYS

Saturday

09/05/2020

LADIES v GENTLEMEN

14:30

 

F

HOME

GREYS

Sunday

10/05/2020

PADDOCK WOOD

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

PADDOCK WOOD

WHITES

Thursday

14/05/2020

WROTHAM

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

GREYS

Saturday

16/05/2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

17/05/2020

HARTLEY COUNTRY CLUB

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HARTLEY COUNTRY CLUB

WHITES

Thursday

21/05/2020

PENENDEN HEATH

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

GREYS

Saturday

23/05/2020

OPEN DAY

14:30

 

 

OPEN DAY

 

Sunday

24/05/2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

27/05/2020

HEADCORN

18:00

4 Mxd Triples

F

HEADCORN

GREYS

Saturday

30/05/2020

CLARE PARK

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

CLARE PARK

WHITES

Sunday

31/05/2020

SWANLEY

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

WHITES

Wednesday

03/06/2020

LENHAM

18:00

4 Mxd Triples

F

LENHAM

GREYS

Saturday

06/06/2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

07/06/2020

WROTHAM

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

WROTHAM

WHITES

Thursday

11/06/2020

BIDDENDEN

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

BIDDENDEN

GREYS

Saturday

13/06/2020

BELLE VUE

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

WHITES

Sunday

14/06/2020

TONBRIDGE

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

WHITES

Thursday

18/06/2020

CIVIL SERVICE

 

2 Ladies Triples

F

CIVIL SERVICE

WHITES

Saturday

20/06/2020

HADLOW

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

WHITES

Sunday

21/06/2020

SWANLEY

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

SWANLEY

WHITES

Wednesday

24/06/2020

DITTON

18:00

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

GREYS

Saturday

04/07/2020

BEARSTED

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

BEARSTED

WHITES

Sunday

05/07/2020

QUEENBOROUGH

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

QUEENBOROUGH

WHITES

Wednesday

08/07/2020

TOWNSEND HOOK

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

TOWNSEND HOOK

GREYS

Saturday

11/07/2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

12/07/2020

LENHAM

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

WHITES

Thursday

16/07/2020

DITTON

18:00

4 Mxd Triples

F

DITTON

GREYS

Saturday

18/07/2020

WINGETS

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

WHITES

Sunday

19/07/2020

ROCHESTER CLARENCE

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

WHITES

Wednesday

22/07/2020

CIVIL SERVICE

14:30

2 Ladies Triples

F

HOME

WHITES

Saturday

25/07/2020

CLIFFE BOWLS CLUB

14:30

4 Mxd RINKS

F

Home

WHITES

Sunday

26/07/2020

Reserved for Comps

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

01/08/2020

R GURTON CUP

14:30

 

F

R GURTON CUP

GREYS

Sunday

02/08/2020

HEADCORN

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

WHITES

Saturday

08/08/2020

TONBRIDGE RIVERSIDE

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

TONBRIDGE RIVERSIDE

WHITES

Sunday

09/08/2020

HUNTON

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

WHITES

Saturday

15/08/2020

MARDEN

14:30

4 Mxd RINKS

F

MARDEN

WHITES

Sunday

16/08/2020

Reserved for Comps

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

22/08/2020

HADLOW

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HADLOW

WHITES

Sunday

23/08/2020

PADDOCK WOOD

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

WHITES

Tuesday

25/08/2020

PENENDEN HEATH

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

PENENDEN HEATH

GREYS

Saturday

29/08/2020

PRESIDENTS v CAPTAINS

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

HOME

GREYS

Sunday

30/08/2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

05/09/2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

06/09/2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

16/09/2020

BIDDENDEN

14:30

4 Mxd Triples

F

BIDDENDEN

GREYS

Saturday

19/09/2020

CLUB FINALS

14:30

 

F

HOME

WHITES

Sunday

20/09/2020

CLUB FINALS

14:30

 

 

HOME

WHITES

Affiliated to: K.C.B.A. & Bowls England